How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Josh Your Own Question
Dr Josh
Dr Josh, Doctor
Category: Dermatology
Satisfied Customers: 3828
Experience:  Medicine doctor , PGCSD( Dermatology)
6740150
Type Your Dermatology Question Here...
Dr Josh is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I would like to see if the suggestions will work, and how

Customer Question

I would like to see if the suggestions will work, and how well. I can't give an honest rating, I only gave the one I did for the time you took to answer me. Thank You.
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Dermatology
Expert:  Dr Josh replied 11 months ago.

Dear customer

Thank you for replying back & rating my answer.

Yes,sure you can come back & follow up to let me know the subside of your symptoms.

Warm compresses made with Burow's solution will ease itching and help healing.All the medications described are available as OTC.



Thank you.

Kind Regards

Dr.Josh