How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask dermdoc19 Your Own Question
dermdoc19
dermdoc19, Dermatologist
Category: Dermatology
Satisfied Customers: 4069
Experience:  30 years practice in general and cosmetic dermatology
50983945
Type Your Dermatology Question Here...
dermdoc19 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I went to happy ending massage parlour and was worried that

Customer Question

Hello,
i went to happy ending massage parlour and was worried that if the massause lady had any kind of std (herpes)(hpv)(Warts) on her mouth area or hands. the massause lady sucked on my nipples with her mouth... if she has herpes, warts, or any kind of std, will i get herpes, warts, or any kind of stds from her mouth sucking(coming in contact) with my nipples? am i safe? and also, my fingers coming in contact with the inner genital area?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Dermatology
Expert:  Dr. Pravin replied 1 year ago.

Hello

Welcome and Thank you for your query posted.


Please note that my Goal is to provide you with an Excellent Service .

Before I answer your question I would like to get some more information:

Can you tell me if the lady had any visible marks or lesions on her face ?

Only if she did have active blisters of herpes or warts present on her lips or tongue , then she can transmit the virus onto your nipple.

If she had active blisters or erosions she would have been in pain ( if it were herpes simplex)

It would be difficult to comment on warts as tiny warts are painless and difficult to see ( same like molluscum ) and hence whether she had them or not would be difficult to comment. But to reassure you did she have any visible lesions on her lips or around the mouth ?

If you fingers come in contact with inner genital area there is nothing to worry as no STD can spread through that manner .


Expert:  Dr. Pravin replied 1 year ago.

Hello

I am awaiting your response.
I would be happy to assist you .

Regards

Dr Pravin

Please do get back to me so I can help you . Thanks .