How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Pravin Your Own Question
Dr. Pravin
Dr. Pravin, Dermatologist
Category: Dermatology
Satisfied Customers: 2567
Experience:  Senior Consultant MBBS DNB (DVD)
25843817
Type Your Dermatology Question Here...
Dr. Pravin is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have a rash on my right arm with big red blotches and pus

Customer Question

I have a rash on my right arm with big red blotches and white pus surfacing the red blotches. They are also red blotches on my buttock also. It just occurred within the last 48 hours. Pls advise
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Dermatology
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
The medication I put on my arm is called Fusibact (Fusidac Acid 2%) to keep swelling down and infection.
Expert:  Dr. Pravin replied 1 year ago.

Hello

Welcome and Thank you for your query posted.


Please note that my Goal is to provide you with an Excellent Service .

Before I answer your question I would like to get some more information:

Could you send me a photo of the condition at your convenience?

You can upload the photo on www.photobucket.com and send me the link

Other method of uploading photo or a file is:

1.Click the paperclip icon

2.Click the Browse icon

3.Click the Browse button

4.Select your file and click Open

5.Click OK

6.Click Insert

7.Click Save Changes on this page


Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I want a refund. I wasn't happy with the response and my credit card should not have been charged until I received a sufficient answer.