How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DocPhilMD Your Own Question
DocPhilMD
DocPhilMD, Doctor
Category: Dermatology
Satisfied Customers: 53745
Experience:  Internal Medicine Physician
55099014
Type Your Dermatology Question Here...
DocPhilMD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

After using Condyline Genital Wart on my testicle 2 months

Customer Question

Hey.
After using Condyline for an Genital Wart on my testicle 2 months ago there are still scars and redness and its hurts. I have try to use Fucicort and E-vitamin, but it will not go away. Its very irritated and scrunch.
What to do?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Dermatology
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Here is a picture:
Expert:  DocPhilMD replied 1 year ago.

any more pics?

are you sure it is a wart?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
No, but my doctor told me. But its little wierd i only had one..?
Its difficult to take picture, but here is 3 new.
Expert:  DocPhilMD replied 1 year ago.

This is something else.

this is not a wart.

you need a biopsy

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
No its not a wart anymore... but the Condyline giving me that.
Expert:  DocPhilMD replied 1 year ago.

I'm saying you could have something else like herpes there