How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DocPhilMD Your Own Question
DocPhilMD
DocPhilMD, Doctor
Category: Dermatology
Satisfied Customers: 54829
Experience:  Internal Medicine Physician
55099014
Type Your Dermatology Question Here...
DocPhilMD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can an out hsv-2 present itself within 6 hours after receiving

Customer Question

can an out hsv-2 present itself within 6 hours after receiving oral. i am stressed with a small red oval dot i saw the next morning after receiving oral from her. also, prior to getting oral we had an extensive masturbations session. so i don't know if its from too much stroking, an abrasion from her teeth perhaps or hsv 1 or 2.
there is no pain, puss or blister, just looks red and dry
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Dermatology
Expert:  DocPhilMD replied 1 year ago.
do you have a pic?
Expert:  DocPhilMD replied 1 year ago.
No, it cannot present that soon
IF it is not a painful blister, it's not HSV 2