How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 3029
Experience:  Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Do you have lawyer her in Cary or Raleigh NC?

Customer Question

Do you have lawyer her in Cary or Raleigh NC?
Submitted: 21 days ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  AttyHeather replied 21 days ago.

Hi! I'm Heather. I've been a practicing attorney for the last 15 years, and I'd be happy to assist you for informational and educational purposes.

Expert:  AttyHeather replied 21 days ago.

How can I help you prepare for your eviction hearing tomorrow?

Customer: replied 21 days ago.
I am not asking for that . My question is long and I have not received any answer. Otherwise refund my money and the problem is over. Please refund my $36 dollar tonight and have a good night and good luck. Martha
Expert:  AttyHeather replied 21 days ago.

I do not see a long question to help you with. The only thing that it says that you typed in about your problem is: "Do you have lawyer her in Cary or Raleigh NC? I have all the documents to go to the Small Claims tomorrow and go before they evict me but I do not know if that will help me or not but I am vey anguished for it and I can not slepp but I donot know what to do."

I am happy to assist you with your question, as I am a lawyer experienced in this area of the law. If you want a refund, that is fine as well and I can forward your question to customer service. What do you prefer?

Customer: replied 20 days ago.
Please refund the money because this system does not work for me. I need to have an attorney present not online.Anyway, thank you and please refund me the money paid.Martha

Related Criminal Law Questions