How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Nisha Jones, Esq. Your Own Question
Nisha Jones, Esq.
Nisha Jones, Esq., Lawyer
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 381
Experience:  Managing Attorney at a Law Firm
93473422
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Nisha Jones, Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

May I get attorney information pertaining to:************

Customer Question

May I get attorney information pertaining to:************ Tulsa, Oklahoma, 74103?
Submitted: 3 months ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  Nisha Jones, Esq. replied 3 months ago.

Good afternoon, I am a Criminal Defense attorney and former Prosecutor for the State Attorney's Office. I'll be helping answer your questions today. Please note I can answer your questions for informational purposes only, as we do not currently have an attorney-client relationship.

Expert:  Nisha Jones, Esq. replied 3 months ago.

I'm not sure what you mean, are you trying to find out the name of the attorney that lives at that address? That sort of personal demographic information is generally not made public. Most attorneys provide the address for their office or place of business, not their personal address.

You could try contacting the O******* S**** B** or searching on their website to see if the address is listed. Here is a link to the O******* S**** B** website:

http://www.oklahomafindalawyer.com/FindALawyer

Expert:  Nisha Jones, Esq. replied 3 months ago.

Good evening, just checking in to make sure you didn't have any more questions?

Related Criminal Law Questions