How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Colleen Grady Your Own Question
Colleen Grady
Colleen Grady, Attorney and Counselor at Law
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 482
Experience:  Attorney and Counselor at Law
81266493
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Colleen Grady is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need a 2nd amendment rights lawyer

Customer Question

I need a 2nd amendment rights lawyer
Submitted: 4 months ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  Colleen Grady replied 4 months ago.

Give me a few minutes, I will give you a resource to find a 2nd amendment attorney in Delaware.

Expert:  Colleen Grady replied 4 months ago.

The Delaware State Bar Association has a Legal Referral Program where you can ask to consult with an attorney in the area of specialty you request. You get a 30 minute consultation for $35. If you want to hire the attorney after the consultation, you would negotiate the fee with the attorney.

Here is the contact information:

Phone Numbers: ***-***-**** (New Castle County)

(###) ###-####(Kent and Sussex Counties)

If you are looking for an attorney in Delaware County, you can contact the Delaware County Bar Association. They have information on panels of attorneys in the area of law you are searching. Here is the contact information:

DCBA Lawyer Referral Service, call(###) ###-#### ***** 221.

Please let me know if I can help more. If you are satisfied with my help, please rate me.