How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 3054
Experience:  Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
7286322
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I'm trying to get this removed from the first item that pops

Customer Question

I'm trying to get this removed from the first item that pops up on a search for my name:
******** *********
http://atlaspublicrecords.com/name/matthew-c-rawle/salt-lake-ut/96d3d3
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  Olivia Kent replied 9 months ago.

Hello. Welcome to Just Answers. My name is***** am an attorney and I'll be happy to help you.

Expert:  Olivia Kent replied 9 months ago.

If at any time during our conversation you had any questions or need me to clarify anything please don't hesitate to ask! I'll be happy to help in anyway that I can. If you are satisfied with the information you received, could you please take a moment to submit a rating. We only get credit for the time and effort we put in to preparing answers if you are satisfied AND ALSO submit a rating. If you're not completely satisfied please tell me and I'll try to help resolve whatever is preventing you from being completely satisfied.

We can of course continue to talk about this even after you submit your rating, and I can continue to clarify anything you need assistance with

Expert:  Olivia Kent replied 9 months ago.

Have you gone to the website and clicked the option to have it removed?

Expert:  Olivia Kent replied 9 months ago.

I just sent you a file showing where to go if you weren't sure. Please let me know if you can't open it.