How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 3054
Experience:  Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
7286322
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I live in an want to re a lawyer in Independence,Kansas to

Customer Question

I live in Virginia an want to hire a lawyer in Independence,Kansas to reinstate my Gun Rights. Whom can serve me
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 9 months ago.
Thank you for your question.
I am afraid that state law forbids any expert on this site from actually representing you or any other customer on the site. If you need local counsel, please use the same sites used by other attorneys, http://www.hg.org or http://www.lexmundi.com
You are NOT being charged for this response and you can contact customer service at http://ww2.justanswer.com/help for a refund of any deposit if you like or at***@******.*** or you can call Just Answer customer service at(###) ###-####
Customer: replied 9 months ago.
Ok Thank you I will continue to search for answers
Customer: replied 9 months ago.
Can you direct me as to where I can find answers
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 9 months ago.
Thank you for your reply.
We can provide only information to customers to help educate them about their situation so they can pursue it better informed. If you would like that, we would be pleased to assist in answering any questions you may have about your situation. If not, you can use the sites above to hire a local attorney in KS.

Related Criminal Law Questions