How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dwayne B. Your Own Question
Dwayne B.
Dwayne B., Lawyer
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 32323
Experience:  Numerous criminal trials ranging from traffic to murder, practicing Criminal Law for 20+ years.
11068102
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Dwayne B. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need an attorney that is clinical saavy about mental

Customer Question

I need an attorney that is clinical saavy about mental health & drug related criminal behaviors that has landed this person in jail for burglary. to do 25 yrs.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  Dwayne B. replied 1 year ago.

Hello and thank you for contacting us. This is Dwayne B. and I’m an expert here and looking forward to assisting you today. If at any point any of my answers aren’t clear please don’t hesitate to ask for clarification. Also, I can only answer the questions you specifically ask and based on the facts that you give so please be sure that you ask the questions you want to ask and provide all necessary facts.

Is there a specific question with which I could assist?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
You have not answered my question about Mental Illiness & Drug Addiction Court Attorneys, where can I get a professional attorney
Expert:  Dwayne B. replied 1 year ago.

You haven't asked a question yet, other than the one you just asked about "where can I get...".

As to that question, you can find an attorney by going to www.lawyers.com and in the box for Area of Practice enter "Criminal Law". Any attorney that has done criminal law for any number of years will be familiar with the topics of mental health and the results of drug addiction because it is something you deal with every day in that field. Depending on what you are wanting them to do they may have to hire an expert, but they will be familiar with that as well.

Related Criminal Law Questions