How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Samuel II Your Own Question
Samuel II
Samuel II, Attorney at Law
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 27009
Experience:  Handle criminal matters in both state and federal courts.
10707909
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Samuel II is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need to find out what the disposition, on a cas out of

Customer Question

I need to find out what the disposition, on a cas out of Shasta county California.the case no is 15-0182972. XXXX Wiseman vs xxxxxx Wiseman
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call. Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Expert:  Samuel II replied 1 year ago.

Hello

This is Samuel and I will discuss this and provide you information in this regard.

If you use this LINK it brings you to the online court records specifically for WISEMAN VS. WISEMAN

And it states the case is pending and appears to have a hearing on 9/14/2015 as noted below

Case : SCRDCVFL15-0182972-000

Title: WISEMAN RV. WISEMAN

SCRD = SHASTA COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT
CVFL = FAMILY LAW
Date Filed : 08/06/2015
Name : WISEMAN VS. WISEMAN
Status : PENDING

Pending Calendar Event(s)

09/14/2015 at 01:30 PM in Department 5 for REQ FOR ORD FAM LAW

This LINK takes you to the court docket

If you received an invite to participate in a phone call, that is automatically generated by this site. I do not participate in phone calls offered by this site, but we can continue here.

Please note that I can only provide information for what you ask. In that regard, if you have other questions or need clarification, please post them here. Otherwise, I appreciate your Positive Rating as that is how I get credit for my time and information.

Thank you

Expert:  Samuel II replied 1 year ago.

HERE IS THE LINK for the court's docket It did not take the first time.

Related Criminal Law Questions