How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 3078
Experience:  Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
7286322
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

EXPUNGE A 4 YEAR OLD CHARGE THAT WAS DISMISSED PROB NEED TO TALK

Customer Question

EXPUNGE A 4 YEAR OLD CHARGE THAT WAS DISMISSED
PROB NEED TO TALK
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I porbably need to talk to you,(###) ###-####
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
get rid of all charges if possible..........
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
04 July 2015 02:19
get rid of all charges if possible.
Expert:  Zoey_ JD replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
My name is ***** ***** I am an experienced criminal lawyer.
I apologize but unlike in non-legal categories on JustAnswer, where phone calls are allowed as an extra service for an additional fee, in the legal categories live phone calls can be deemed practice of law which is forbidden by our bar association.
JustAnswer is not a law firm and we thus we do not and cannot represent you on this website with any legal matter. I would be happy to continue with you in this forum and answer your question about an exppungement if you would like to use the reply tab below.
Thank you for understanding.
What was the nature of your charge? What was the US state in which you were charged? Was your case dismissed outright, or was it dismissed after the completion of a sentence?
Use the reply tab below to respond.

Related Criminal Law Questions