How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 3029
Experience:  Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds


Customer Question

Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  richarmw replied 3 years ago.
PLEASE DO NOT use the rating system until satisfied. Instead, please click CONTINUE CONVERSATION for more info.

Hello. It looks like the question got cut off. Can you let me know what information we can provide about the law? Thanks!
Customer: replied 3 years ago.
yes, my is a suppect in the Lil scoope murder case. and his lawyer has not and will not go see him.Tony Holden my son said hs did not do it. there are evidence to say it was not his bullet that did it. but no one will bring it out.
Expert:  richarmw replied 3 years ago.
Ok. Thanks. I will send this to the criminal law category so someone with expertise in that part of the law might assist.
Customer: replied 3 years ago.
my son Tony Holden was accused of murdering the known rapper Lil snoope. and no one is trying to stand up for him. His appointed lawyer has not and will not go to see him. they have evidence to prove his innicence. no one will come forword.
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 3 years ago.
Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking.

What is your specific question for us today?
Customer: replied 3 years ago.
what else do u need to know?
Customer: replied 3 years ago.
the phorenic report has not presented yet. a person i know from Jonesboro said they know that was not my sons bullet. People are
judging him all over the world. People are writing artiales about
him and they don't know anything about the case. Just that he was
shot two times in the chest. And Tony said he was behind him. Tony and Lil snoope was good friends. Why would he want to shoot him?
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 3 years ago.
Thank you for your response, but I am afraid that our service is designed to provide information on legal issues a person is having. I am afraid we cannot comment on what a forensic report we cannot read states or comment on the facts of a case we have no knowledge about.

If you have specific questions for specific legal information you are seeking about your son's situation, we would be more than happy to help if you would just tell us what that information you are seeking is.

Related Criminal Law Questions