How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask LawHelpNow Your Own Question
LawHelpNow, Attorney/Lawyer
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 7639
Experience:  Relax. Let's work together. Practical solutions.
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
LawHelpNow is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

If you have a county warrent issues in keene NH can u get apply

Customer Question

If you have a county warrent issues in keene NH can u get apply for an ID or license in Massachusetts without a problem?
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  LawHelpNow replied 3 years ago.


My name is Ben. I'm a licensed attorney. Glad to try and help out.

Sure sorry for your circumstances, truly. My heart goes out to you.

Here's how this works. If this is a very minor matter, say an alleged violation of a municipal ordinance, and the person has never been fingerprinted, then yes they will not likely encounter any issue at all. However, if they have ever been fingerprinted, even for a very minor issue, they are subject to entry into a nationwide database called the National Crime Information Center and subject to arrest when they apply in any state or federal jurisdiction.

If you have a follow-up question or need clarification, please just say the word by using "reply" to reach me.

I truly hope all works out for you.

Take care,

Ben, J.D.

Expert:  LawHelpNow replied 3 years ago.

I enjoyed working with you recently.

How are things going?

Is there anything else I can do to help?

Please just let me know.


Ben, J.D.

Related Criminal Law Questions