How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Hannah-cssm Your Own Question
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 5
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Hannah-cssm is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

did get my question.i just quiet sure how thi works

Customer Question

did get my question.i just quiet sure how thi works my name is arnold i asked a bout flase arrest for stealing my own car in georgia
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  Alex J. Esq. replied 3 years ago.

Alex Esquire :

Hello. My name is XXXXX XXXXX I will be glad to help you.

Alex Esquire :

Are you online with me?

Expert:  Alex J. Esq. replied 3 years ago.

Can you please describe your situation and let me know what your legal question for me is?
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

yes on line

Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 3 years ago.
I am sorry you opted out your previous expert so he could not respond to you. If you want him to answer you must opt him back in. If not, I would be glad to answer your question, but you need to tell me was the car registered in your name or had you just purchased the car? Who reported the car stolen?
Expert:  Hannah-cssm replied 3 years ago.
We received your customer service inquiry, however, we are unable to respond to you because we do not have your email address. Please contact customer support at [email protected] and provide us with your email address and a link to this question page so that we can help you. (

Thank you,
The JustAnswer Customer Support Team

Related Criminal Law Questions