How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Alex J. Esq. Your Own Question
Alex J. Esq.
Alex J. Esq., Attorney at Law
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 16577
Experience:  Experienced Licensed Attorney / Criminal Law Mentor
26296561
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Alex J. Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I was convicted over 15 years ago of a drug felony and would

Customer Question

I was convicted over 15 years ago of a drug felony and would like to get it expunged. I live in washington state
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  Alex J. Esq. replied 4 years ago.

Alex Esquire :

Hello. My name is Alex and I will be glad to help you.

Alex Esquire :

Are you online with me?

Customer :

I am yes

Customer :

Are you a lawyer alex

Customer :

Hello!!!

Customer :

Happy New Year

Customer :

No one there?

Alex Esquire :

Are you online with me?

Alex Esquire :

It appears we are having a technical problem with our chat.

Alex Esquire :

Can you see what I am typing?

Alex Esquire :

Can you please tell me if you can see what I am typing to you?

Alex Esquire :

Can you please tell me if you are online now?

Alex Esquire :

Please let me know when you are online and I will be happy to answer your question.

Alex Esquire :

Are you online with me?

Alex Esquire :

Please let me know when you are online and I will be happy to answer your question.

Expert:  Alex J. Esq. replied 4 years ago.
It appears that we had some technical difficulty with the chat session and I have switched your question into a question & answer mode and will continue helping you.

Can you please tell me if the felony drug conviction took place in the state of Washington or in another state?

Related Criminal Law Questions