Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Criminal Law

Ask a Criminal Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

OMGness! You Practice every area of Law that is being broken.

 
PaulMJD's Avatar
  • Answered by:PaulMJD
  • Lawyer
  • Positive Feedback: 98.3 %
  • Accepted Answers: 5541
Verified Expert
in Criminal Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
he is the only lawyer who even tried to answer me which i appreciated as i am a...
Positive
fast complete answer--enjoy working with this guy--give him a raise
Positive
quick concise answwer
Positive
Thank you for your promptness and knowledgeable response.
Positive
I feel PaulMJD really went out of his way to point me in the right direction...
Positive
Sir, you have been most helpful, thank you.
Positive
He was very accurate and to the point. i felt like he gave me very good advice...
Positive
I want to say THANK-YOU for the legal advice that you gave to me. It helped me...
Positive
sometimes I just hate the answers I get--but you guys all sure know your stuff--
Positive
The response was in layman terms of which I could understand. I am also pleased...

Customer Question

OMGness! You Practice every area of Law that is being broken. I don't want to go after FDCPA violations or RESPA, judges don't care about that. but what about the document I have from a very reputalbe company in the industry that hasn't been uncovered for fraud yet? I have a document that this company prepared for the previous lender (the one that never recorded their assignment and broke the chain of title and assisted in getting the paperwork that they evidently didn't have so that they could create and execute a Corporate Assignment Deed of Trust with all the right verbage of the original lender). It's all wrong. I was just going to put on my Schedule B for BK "Possible Claim against Lender(s) and Foreclosing Trustee. however I know they are presumed innocent but all my calls were recorded and they are not innocent. But hey, your right, if the govt can't sue the bank for illegal practices, well then, looks like I just cost myself 25k and major loss of sleep the past 5 months. As long as I can get the right actions and not leave out any elements. I have everything for concealment and I also want to get them for actionable fraud and then some. The Amicus Brief...you know what one I'm talking about? Well it says it all too. But you are a lawyer of all colors, so in your opinion, in this situation, does due process not apply? and these folks who pay for our politicians so they can get away with their deceiving thievery really are above and beyond the law, eh? They do not have to be accountable? It's all a part of the One World order plan? I will pray for relief because these guys made me do 8 loan modificaton packets, put me on hold for hours, lied, stole, cheated and again lied. And I would bet the White House that no one ever read my Hardship letter. I havent seen my daughter in forever either and I promised I'd go somewhere with her and have to meet her in 6 1/2 hours, so I'm going to sleep. But I will see your reply tonight...best cause of action? (I have a feeling that your going to say...let 'em have it or steal it and move on...can't win against these Hitlers)...but I'm hopin for some legal causes of action. Every single house in my neighborhood has foreclosed except the few that bought with cash. This is horrible! And the govt is funding it, because if they let the homeowners have a loan for what they end up selling them for (after they first fix the title), then we would be alot better off...but then they don't get the full govt compensation for the outrageous price that the banks planned in the first place. I have $160k in to this house, never refied and now it's what the house is worth, so in my mind, I paid it. Never took a heloc or money out. When i bought it, it was $424k

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: California

Submitted: 345 days and 4 hours ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Value: $25
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  PaulMJD replied 345 days and 4 hours ago.

Sadly, you are not the only person in this type of situation. This is going on all over the country and this is why everyone has been pursuing these lenders in court. The White House and Congress do not care about the problem because these lenders are the ones with big money to support their campaigns. This is why the government bailed out these corrupt lenders. This is also why everyone has been suing them for the unfair and deceptive business practices and why you also have to file suit.


I hope you found my answer helpful, please click on the GREEN ACCEPT button above for my answer OR the HAPPY SMILEY FACE. This is necessary for me to be paid for my work and so that I can get credit for assisting you. Your question will not close, and you will still have the opportunity to follow-up if needed. Leaving a bonus and positive feedback is not required, but doing so is certainly appreciated!

If you have additional questions, please keep in mind that I do not know what you already know or don't know, or with what you need help, unless you tell me. Please consider that I am answering the question or question that is posed in your posting based upon my reading of your post and sometimes misunderstandings can occur. If I did not answer the question you thought you were asking, please respond with the specific question you wanted answered.

Also remember, sometimes the law does not support what we want it to support, but that is not the fault of the person answering the question, so please be courteous.

PLEASE NOTE WELL, LEGAL ANSWERS TAKE MORE THAN “MINUTES” TO PUT TOGETHER AS WE ARE DEALING WITH LAWS OF 50 STATES PLUS FEDERAL LAWS, AS WELL AS DEALING WITH OTHER CUSTOMERS, SO PLEASE BE PATIENT IT WILL BE MORE THAN “MINUTES” IN SOME CASES BEFORE YOU GET A RESPONSE, BUT BE ASSURED YOU ARE NOT BEING IGNORED.

There can also be a delay of an hour or more in between my answers because I may be helping other customers or taking a break.

You can always request me through my profile at http://www.justanswer.com/law/expert-paulmjd/ or beginning your question with “For PaulMJD…”

Expert TypeLawyer
Category: Criminal Law
Pos. Feedback: 98.3 %
Accepts: 5541
Answered: 5/12/2012

Experience: Attorney with over 20 years law enforcement, prosecution, civil rights and defense experience

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

10 Criminal Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Criminal Law Questions Date Submitted
is it police procedure to call the paramedics if you are involved 4/17/2013
dp-cp 4/17/2013
Can a 23 year old boy be dating a 17 year old girl and they 4/12/2013
RA-100 4/11/2013
What are the rights of a 17 year old female being charged for 4/11/2013
Hi,We deal with MLM Software and found that many of out 4/6/2013
My 17 year old son and hie friends were pulled over for flasing 4/5/2013
I was Arrested under DUI, I hired an Excellent Attorney he 4/5/2013
Not sure if this qualifies as criminal but my husband received 4/5/2013
can u get a gun after a class A misdemener with a 2 year deferred 4/2/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Criminal Lawyer
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Criminal Law Experts

See More Criminal Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Criminal Law

  • Probable Cause Law
  • Questions about Parolee Rights
  • Parole Violation Questions
  • Parole Board Rules
  • Department of Parole Questions
  • Questions on Embezzlement Law
  • Miranda Rights Questions
  • Double Jeopardy Questions
  • Capital Murder Questions
  • Sexual Abuse Questions
All Criminal Law Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Criminal Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
250 Criminal Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan