How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Alex J. Esq. Your Own Question
Alex J. Esq.
Alex J. Esq., Attorney at Law
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 16267
Experience:  Experienced Licensed Attorney / Criminal Law Mentor
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Alex J. Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

can a private trailer park refuse residancy to a registered

Resolved Question:

can a private trailer park refuse residancy to a registered sex offender
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  replied 4 years ago.
Hello. My name is XXXXX XXXXX I will be glad to help you.


Trailer Park or any other home ownership association/landlord can legally refuse to rent / refuse residency to a registered sex offender.

I know this is not the answer you were hoping for, but I do have professional obligation to provide customer with correct and accurate answer, even if the answer is not favorable to the customer.



If you are satisfied with my answer, I would appreciate if you would click on the accept button.
Please keep in mind if you already made a deposit or on a monthly subscription plan you will not incur any additional charges, but I will only be compensated for my time and effort only if you click on ACCEPT.

Bonus and positive feedback are always greatly appreciated

Alex J. Esq. and other Criminal Law Specialists are ready to help you

Related Criminal Law Questions