How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Legal-Guru Your Own Question
Legal-Guru
Legal-Guru, Criminal Justice Lawyer
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 1366
Experience:  Experienced Criminal Trial Attorney since 1998.
58645016
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Legal-Guru is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can you answer medical malpractice questions Also, how do

Customer Question

Can you answer medical malpractice questions?
Also, how do I know when you are available to answer future
questions that I have regarding my case?
I really appreciate your help.
Thank you again.
Most sincerely,
Dawn C
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  Legal-Guru replied 5 years ago.

Legal-Guru :

You are very welcome. Thank you for the accept and positive feedback.

Legal-Guru :

You can bookmark the "Legal-Guru" link next to the picture of flag & gavel. That way the question will go to me. If I'm not online that moment, I check the site every few hours so I should answer it that same day or the next at the very latest.

Legal-Guru :

Re medical malpractice. Although I used to practice nothing but medical malpractice law in representing hospitals, I am not yet approved for that category here on JustAnswer so someone else will have to help you with those. At this time I can only answer criminal law questions. Sorry.

Customer :

I understand, could you reccomend a collegue with this website who I may direct those type of questions?

Customer :

I am really confused as to where "Customer" has come from as I did not disclose the name of my cat on any level?

Legal-Guru :

Yes, try FranL:

http://www.justanswer.com/law/expert-franl/

Legal-Guru :

She's very thorough, and best of all if she doesn't know she will find out or direct you to someone who does.

Legal-Guru :

Hmmm ... that's weird!

Customer :

I know very weird....

Customer :

Did I hit the correct button for you to be paid the 30$ fee for my 1st question?

Customer :

Thank you again.

Legal-Guru :

Yes, you did. Thank you.