How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 3053
Experience:  Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
7286322
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

what is SCD 155653 ,scs M1097 , scd 19756 ,SCR 138173

Customer Question

what is SCD 155653? ,scs M1097?, scd 19756?,SCR 138173?
Submitted: 6 years ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  Lucy, Esq. replied 6 years ago.

Lucy, Esq. :

Hi, My name is XXXXX XXXXX I'd be happy to answer your questions today.

Lucy, Esq. :

What are you looking at? Are those pending criminal charges?

JACUSTOMER-qmp85g7o- :

PUBLIC SUPERIOR COURT RECORDS, NO NOT PENDING

Lucy, Esq. :

Can you give me the whole sentence?

JACUSTOMER-qmp85g7o- :

I just want to know what these charges are in layman terms please.

Lucy, Esq. :

I understand that - I'm trying to figure it out, because those aren't regular penal code citations. Does the document just have that list? Does it say anything else?

I'm wondering if these are county or city code violations. Where is the courthouse?

JACUSTOMER-qmp85g7o- :

I still don't have an answer to my question?

Lucy, Esq. :

Did you see my questions to you? I'd be happy to Answer as soon as I get that information.

JACUSTOMER-qmp85g7o- :

The city and county is San Diego.

Lucy, Esq. :

Thank you. I've been looking, but I'm not able to find these violations. I will opt out and see if another expert can assist you. Good luck.

JACUSTOMER-qmp85g7o- :

I have a feeling they might be health and safety violations?



Related Criminal Law Questions