How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jim Reilly Your Own Question
Jim Reilly
Jim Reilly, Crim Defense Atty
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 1805
Experience:  CA Atty since 1976, primarily criminal law. 150+ jury trials.
11056146
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Jim Reilly is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Will I get another answer to my question

Resolved Question:

No Comment Added
Submitted: 8 years ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  P. Simmons replied 8 years ago.
I'm sorry, I can try to help...can you cut and paste your question?
Expert:  Jim Reilly replied 8 years ago.
Mr. Montoya ----- I am sorry to hear of the problem you are having with your daughter.

Try this webpage:

http://www.cobar.org/directory/?by=area&area=8

It is the Colorado State Bar's Find-a-Lawyer page for attorneys who specialize in handling cases on behalf of disabled people. Unfortunately, there are no listings for Eagle County and the closest attorneys who handle this kind of case appear to be in Boulder and Denver Counties. There are a dozen or so in Boulder County and about 3 dozen in Denver. The direct links for these listings are:

Denver: http://www.cobar.org/directory/search.cfm?by=area&areas=8&county=Denver

Boulder: http://www.cobar.org/directory/search.cfm?by=area&areas=8&county=Boulder

If you cannot find someone in either of those counties, you can try the others that are listed on the main directory page.

Good luck finding someone to assist your daughter.

Jim Reilly
Jim Reilly, Crim Defense Atty
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 1805
Experience: CA Atty since 1976, primarily criminal law. 150+ jury trials.
Jim Reilly and 2 other Criminal Law Specialists are ready to help you