Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Criminal Law

Ask a Criminal Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

if someone file adultery case in the philippines,is

 
Law Doctor's Avatar
  • Answered by:Law Doctor
  • Criminal Defense Lawyer
  • Positive Feedback: 100.0 %
  • Accepted Answers: 41
Verified Expert
in Criminal Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
the lawyer ansered the question very concisely. thank you
Positive
very informative& deep in answer. also provided possible avenues of recourse.
Positive
I NEED MORE QUESTIONS ASKED DO I PAY AGAIN
Positive
your answer was as expected thank you!
Positive
Too bad you are not in PA! My atty is supposed to be a DUI expert.
Positive
To the point and well written
Positive
Answer was pretty late and i already found out, but helped anyways
Positive
thanks for replying & for your advice
Positive
thanks, now I would like to be removed from your site, thank you
Positive
Law Doctor seems very knowledgeable and is succinct and specific in his reply. ...

Customer Question

if someone file adultery case in the philippines,is there a possibility that the woman can be deport

 

Optional Information:
vancouver, Canada

Already Tried:
not yet

Submitted: 1759 days and 14 hours ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Value: CA$27
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  Law Doctor replied 1758 days and 19 hours ago.

DearCustomer

Most jurisdictions only deport persons who were convicted of serious and/or violent crimes, especially offenses classified as a Felony. Examples of these types of crimes would be: Murder, manslaughter, drug trafficking, and Rape to name a few. Also, in order to be deported, the person must be in violation of that jurisdiction's immigration laws. In addition, most states and U.S. territories do not criminally prosecute persons for adultery.

I hope this answer was helpful. If you need more information, contact me. Please remember to click on the ACCEPT button. Any positive report you can file on my behalf would be greatly appreciated, as well as any bonus you could spare. I wish you the best of luck and God bless!

Expert TypeCriminal Defense Lawyer
Category: Criminal Law
Pos. Feedback: 100.0 %
Accepts: 41
Answered: 6/12/2008

Experience: Represented clients in excess of 30,000 cases over 15 years.

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

4 Criminal Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Criminal Law Questions Date Submitted
Hi I'm in need of someone with experience in criminal law. 3/27/2013
Need Good Criminal Law Atty in Easton, PA (road rage incident, 3/27/2013
I would like to check about getting my criminal records expunged 3/27/2013
I received a DUI. I used the breathalyzer but refused the chemical 3/26/2013
My question and answer are intended to assist me in a novel 3/25/2013
Type your question here. 3/21/2013
how can i find an attorney experienced in federal civil ricoh 3/21/2013
Iowa. Sister is charged with 75 yrs. This will be 2nd conviction 3/18/2013
My lawyer wants me to plead guilty on a charge but I am not 3/18/2013
my son was found guilty of leaving the scene causing property 3/17/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Criminal Lawyer
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Criminal Law Experts

See More Criminal Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Criminal Law

  • Probable Cause Law
  • Questions about Parolee Rights
  • Parole Violation Questions
  • Parole Board Rules
  • Department of Parole Questions
  • Questions on Embezzlement Law
  • Miranda Rights Questions
  • Double Jeopardy Questions
  • Capital Murder Questions
  • Sexual Abuse Questions
All Criminal Law Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Criminal Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
183 Criminal Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC