How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Infolawyer Your Own Question
Infolawyer
Infolawyer, Lawyer
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Satisfied Customers: 6637
Experience:  Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses.
11313492
Type Your Consumer Protection Law Question Here...
Infolawyer is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I just buy 2008 honda crv and i notice paint is poping frome

Customer Question

hi i just buy 2008 honda crv and i notice paint is poping frome the body of the car every day more and more spots
Submitted: 4 months ago.
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Expert:  Dwayne B. replied 4 months ago.

Hello and thank you for contacting us. This is Dwayne B. and I’m an expert here and looking forward to helping you today.

Two things. First, I need to know the specific question with which I could assist?

Second, before I ask questions about your situation, I need to make sure that you understand how the website and rating system works.

Many times in used car situations situations the law is not in favor of the purchaser. When that happens we have to give the person asking the question bad news. It's true, but sometimes it's not in their favor.

On this website the customer rates us experts at the end of the question and answer and every now and then a customer is unhappy about the law and gives a negative rating. Unfortunately, that negative rating is taken by the website to be a reflection on me, indicating that I wasn't polite, wasn't prompt, or provided a wrong answer.

I'm more than happy to discuss this with you, but I just wanted to make sure that you understood how the system works and that you will rate me on my professionalism and not on whether the law is in your favor or not, since I have no control over that.

With that understanding, do you want me to discuss this in more detail with you?

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
paint problems and litle bumps on the body of the car front carpet is ript sory for my ingish
Expert:  Dwayne B. replied 4 months ago.

No problem about the English. We can work on the question until it is clear.

Is there a specific question you needed for me to answer?

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
hi you sending me from one lower to another please cansel my membership and refund the money than k you

Related Consumer Protection Law Questions