How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dwayne B. Your Own Question
Dwayne B.
Dwayne B., Lawyer
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Satisfied Customers: 32154
Experience:  Practicing for over 20 years and handled many cases and trials for consumers.
Type Your Consumer Protection Law Question Here...
Dwayne B. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Where can i place advertisement to hire a mechanic

Customer Question

Where can i place advertisement to hire a mechanic
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Customer: replied 2 months ago.
I'm here in Aliso Viejo California
Expert:  Dwayne B. replied 2 months ago.

Hello and thank you for contacting us. This is Dwayne B. and I’m an expert here and looking forward to assisting you today.

This is posted in the legal section. Is there a legal question with which I could assist?

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
Just regular question on where to find mechanic for a full time job, other than Craigslists, I OWN A SHOP and need a good mechanic
Expert:  Dwayne B. replied 2 months ago.

I have hired them using Craigslist but you can also occasionally find them on a website that used to be known as, mostly in the city, and on the local web pages on Facebook. I use them for my own work and then occasionally I have to use one to help out a client and then testify as a witness.

If your question has been answered then I'd offer my best wishes to you and ask that you please not forget to leave a Positive Rating so I receive credit for my work. Of course, please feel free to ask any follow up questions in this thread. I want to be sure that all of your questions are answered.

Related Consumer Protection Law Questions