How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Infolawyer Your Own Question
Infolawyer, Lawyer
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Satisfied Customers: 6570
Experience:  Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses.
Type Your Consumer Protection Law Question Here...
Infolawyer is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Holiday World RV, will not honor warrantee.

Customer Question

Holiday World RV , will not honor warrantee.
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Expert:  Phillips Esq. replied 2 months ago.

Hello: This is Attorney Phillips. I am a licensed Attorney and I will be assisting you with your post. I am so sorry to read about your issue.

Could you explain a little more?

What is your specific question?

Thank you for your cooperation.

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
I took it in for warranty repairs. 3 months later they say it's ready. Drive there & it's not ready. 2 weeks later they have a independent driver deliver it. No paper work of repairs done. I drive back to Holiday World & they want $ 6,000.00 for repairs ! We settle on $ 1,000.00. All repairs were not done & some repairs have failed already. That's very abbreviated.
Expert:  Phillips Esq. replied 2 months ago.

Thank you for the information. However, I still do not understand what is going on here. Could you clarify?

What is your specific question?

Thank you for your cooperation,

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
Can't talk now. 9-6 & 8-10 pm only, please.thank you
Expert:  Phillips Esq. replied 2 months ago.

Phone call is at additional cost offered through the premium service.

I am here to address your concerns. However, I need to know what is going on in order to be helpful to you. So, you need to review your prior posts, edit them, properly identify the parties and your issue, ask specific questions, and resubmit.

Thank you for your continued patience.

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
Will put it together & text you tomorrow.
Expert:  Phillips Esq. replied 2 months ago.

Okay. Have a good day. There is no need to respond at this time.

Related Consumer Protection Law Questions