How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask LegalGems Your Own Question
LegalGems, Lawyer
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Satisfied Customers: 7083
Experience:  Research Attorney; Private Practice; Attorney Mentor; Mediator
Type Your Consumer Protection Law Question Here...
LegalGems is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have some charges on my credit card from Google*Dreza

Customer Question

I have some charges on my credit card from Google*Dreza Corp.
I want to know how to reach someone and find out what these charges are for. I don't have any idea what that are and maybe they are not mine.
Submitted: 3 months ago.
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Expert:  LegalGems replied 3 months ago.

Apparently it is an App store- so if one purchased an App that would likely be the charge; if one did not purchase an app, one would need to file a dispute with the credit card company; this can usually be done over the phone or online.

The credit card company will then investigate, reversing the charges temporarily and resolving the issue within 60 days; if there is fraud, they will recommend closing the account and will issue a new card.

more information here:

Further questions? Please post here to continue the chat.

Satisfied? Kindly rate positively so I receive credit for assisting you.

(no additional charges are incurred).

Information provided is for educational purposes only. Consultation with a personal attorney is always recommended so your particular facts may be considered. Thank you and take care.

Expert:  LegalGems replied 3 months ago.

Checking in on the above;

thank you for using Just Answer!

Related Consumer Protection Law Questions