How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Law Educator, Esq. Your Own Question
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq., Lawyer
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Satisfied Customers: 111498
Experience:  Attorney experienced in commercial litigation.
10285032
Type Your Consumer Protection Law Question Here...
Law Educator, Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

For: LAW EDUCATOR only. Hope you're doing well today.

Customer Question

For: LAW EDUCATOR only.
Hope you're doing well today.
Been a while. I have a query for you
that is detailed,and better viewed et.al.,
(involving a summary judgement etc.)in my suit
i had filed a long time ago etc.,
An attachment i will exert for you,
for your immediate view.i feel the
attachment private,will be able to help you
understand better,and form the correct general
purposes only answer for me, thanks.
Actually:
I was going to take advantage of this
great site, phone call availability,but i figure i will
try this method again first,thanks.Let me know though
when to attach, then i will, as i am not doing so til' i have
confirmative, you're able to receive it,at the time i release it
so then i can lock it, as it is private thank you."
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Glad to see you are on right now. I await your response thanks.I am here.
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 6 months ago.

Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.

I will send you a premium service offer required by the site so we can communicate by email if you would like, keeping in mind I am not your attorney and cannot and do not represent you in legal matters and all information is purely for informational and educational purposes. If you choose to accept I will send you an email address where we can communicate about the issue and it will not appear on the site.

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
I will first yes, (let me share the link on mediafire first with you a link to read such relevance as i can do right? or wait if i can't i will just then yes engage in the other method because i think it will be a lengthy query and answer to what has transpired etc. but again i can also put the link here,for you to simply review,then i can lock it since it is confidential thank you.I might do it the other way, for a more yes comprehensive answer/via to not appear on site, i will review that offer first,as i wait for response here.
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 6 months ago.
You should say yes and then I will send you an email and you can send me the file there, it would be best that way.
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
oh ok great! i shall do so, i read it over and i am interested thank you sir.
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 6 months ago.
Once you accept the offer following the instructions, I can send you an email address where you can send it to me and we can communicate.
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
oh i see, ok thank you, ***** ***** looking for the link do i click somewhere to accept?
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 6 months ago.
there is a link in the offer email you received from the site.
Look at the premium service offer email you received.
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
I have it. and i will do this in a few minutes or so. Gotta re-boot my pc, not working for me to make the pymt,as i am going to do so, thank you. tty(talk to you in a lil bit) going to take advantage of the offer, in a lil bit. thank you so much again."
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 6 months ago.
Just let me know when you have accepted the offer, because I cannot give you the email address until you do, the site will not let me do so.