How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Infolawyer Your Own Question
Infolawyer
Infolawyer, Lawyer
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Satisfied Customers: 6593
Experience:  Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses.
11313492
Type Your Consumer Protection Law Question Here...
Infolawyer is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have about 45 pages of a contract to buy a used car in Florida

Customer Question

I have about 45 pages of a contract to buy a used car in Florida and it shipped to Alabama.
will someone do a review and see if papers are in order and $'s add up correct?
I have the contract as a pdf file.
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 7 months ago.
Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only

Reviewing a contract of that nature and checking the numbers is something that is a premium service because of the sheer amount of time involved on our end, so premium service prices must be charged to you (we do not want to offend you when we send you that service offer, so we want you to know up front it will cost much more than being offered here). If you still want to proceed, I will be happy to send you the offer for review.
Customer: replied 7 months ago.

I would like to cancel this question for a refund.

Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 7 months ago.
Thank you for your reply.

Experts are not employees of this site and cannot process your refund. If you would like a refund you can contact customer service at http://ww2.justanswer.com/help for a refund of any deposit if you like or at***@******.*** or you can call Just Answer customer service at(###) ###-####

Related Consumer Protection Law Questions