How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Infolawyer Your Own Question
Infolawyer
Infolawyer, Lawyer
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Satisfied Customers: 6607
Experience:  Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses.
11313492
Type Your Consumer Protection Law Question Here...
Infolawyer is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have a legal question regarding a situation in which I

Customer Question

Hello, I have a legal question regarding a situation in which I find myself. How does this site work?
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Expert:  insearchoftheanswer replied 10 months ago.

Hi. My name is Richard. How can I help? :)

Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Hi Richard, I just wrote my situation - did you not see it?
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
About the quilt. It was in a box that you could type up to 5000 characters.
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Is anyone there?
Expert:  insearchoftheanswer replied 10 months ago.

Hi there. I don't see anything about your situation? Did you post it in another thread?

Customer: replied 10 months ago.
I posted it and then it said to hit "continue" and then I saw you.
Expert:  insearchoftheanswer replied 10 months ago.

Is it somewhere where you can block it, copy it, and paste it in this thread?

Customer: replied 10 months ago.
I just checked my e-mail account and it said that they will e-mail me when my answer is ready, but that was almost 2 hours ago....which is about the amount of time it's taken me to get to you. I just posted my question though so how could the e-mail be sent almost 2 hours ago?
Expert:  insearchoftheanswer replied 10 months ago.

I'm so sorry for all the confusion and I appreciate your patience. I will be happy to help...it's just that I don't see your narrative posted anywhere on my screen.

Customer: replied 10 months ago.
I don't know if I can write it over again - it was a fair amount & took me a while.
Expert:  insearchoftheanswer replied 10 months ago.

I'll forward this to customer service to see if they can locate it for you. :)

Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Thank you - should I hold on?
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
I did get an order # ***** my e-mail, but that was before I submitted my question and hit "continue."
Expert:  insearchoftheanswer replied 10 months ago.

They should reach out to you. I've notified them. I'll be here for you when they find it. :)

Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 10 months ago.

Thank you for your question. I am sorry that whatever you posted seems to have disappeared and cannot be found. I apologize for the site technical issues that may have caused it to occur.

You do not need to type us a book again about your situation. Please just type the brief facts and your question and we can ask you for any additional information we may need from you. That would be the best way to do this.