How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Phillips Esq. Your Own Question
Phillips Esq.
Phillips Esq., Attorney-at-Law
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Satisfied Customers: 17441
Experience:  B.A.; M.B.A.; J.D.
16551887
Type Your Consumer Protection Law Question Here...
Phillips Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I just started a new roofing company in Colorado and was

Customer Question

Hi I just started a new roofing company in Colorado and was hoping that someone has a sample service contract. Thank you
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Expert:  Phillips Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Hello: This is PhillipsEsq. I am a licensed Attorney and I will be assisting you today.
Hi I just started a new roofing company in Colorado and was hoping that someone has a sample service contract. Thank you
Response: You can obtain sample service contract at the following sites:
http://www.lawdepot.com/contracts/service-contract/?ldcn=service_contractor#.VcWu73FVhBc
http://secure.uslegalforms.com/cgi-bin/forms/search.pl?state=CO&query=Service+Agreement&field=anywhere
http://www.findlegalforms.com/search/?q=Service+Agreement+%28General%29&country=US&autosuggested=1
https://www.google.com/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&espv=2&ie=UTF-8#q=Colorado+sample+service+contract
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

I am looking for a roofing service agreement , the sites you listed only offer a general service agreement , that does not meet my needs

Expert:  Phillips Esq. replied 1 year ago.
I have nothing else to add to my previous response. So, I will opt out and give another Attorney the opportunity to further assist you.

Related Consumer Protection Law Questions