How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Phillips Esq. Your Own Question
Phillips Esq.
Phillips Esq., Attorney-at-Law
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Satisfied Customers: 17899
Experience:  B.A.; M.B.A.; J.D.
16551887
Type Your Consumer Protection Law Question Here...
Phillips Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need a lawyer Walgreens has been cheating me on my prescription

Customer Question

I need a lawyer Walgreens has been cheating me on my prescription tried to work it out with them but nothing on there end the called the insurance company and was told they was using the wrong software which made my prescription more also the fill my prescription without me or my doctor asking them to then call me to pick it up its some of the same medicine I just played for or just got
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Expert:  Phillips Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Hello: This is PhillipsEsq. I am a licensed Attorney and I will be assisting you today.
I need a lawyer Walgreens has been cheating me on my prescription tried to work it out with them but nothing on there end the called the insurance company and was told they was using the wrong software which made my prescription more also the fill my prescription without me or my doctor asking them to then call me to pick it up its some of the same medicine I just played for or just got
Response: This site does not offer legal representation. If the pharmacy as "cheated" you and you have unsuccessfully tried to resolve the issue with the company, then you may consult with a local consumer Attorney to assist you with the case. You can use the following sites to find local consumer Attorneys:
http://www.consumeradvocates.org
http://www.lawyers.com
http://www.justia.com

Related Consumer Protection Law Questions