Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Consumer Protection Law

Ask a Consumer Protection Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

I am looking for plaintiff legal Malpractice attorney to continue

 
N Cal Attorney's Avatar
  • Answered by:N Cal Attorney
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 94.6 %
  • Accepted Answers: 424
Verified Expert
in Consumer Protection Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
thank you
Positive
very helpful thanks just waiting for more info in australia will get back to you
Positive
thank you
Positive
Answer was not in my favor;however it was helpful. My husband passed away and...
Positive
Thank you very much.
Positive
Thank you very much
Positive
Thank you for your help. Have a great night.
Positive
You clarified the late payment as being due on the 7th, not the 6th.
Positive
excellent

Customer Question

I am looking for plaintiff legal Malpractice attorney to continue representation of my case in california superior court due to my attorney illness , my case is worth at least $2000000.00 any referal law firm is also appreciated.

Read more: I am looking for plaintiff legal Malpractice attorney to continue -

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: California

Already Tried:
I have met several who commit more legal mal than the ones we are suing.

Submitted: 290 days and 5 hours ago.
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Value: $25
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  N Cal Attorney replied 290 days and 4 hours ago.

The Experts here cannot represent you, but you can get a free consultation from some of the legal malpractice attorneys listed by location at
http://lawyers.findlaw.com/lawyer/practicestate/Legal-Malpractice/California

I hope this information is helpful.

Picture
Expert:  N Cal Attorney replied 284 days and 14 hours ago.

What other information are you looking for?

Customer replied 284 days and 6 hours ago.

They are mostly defense attorneys - need a plaintiff's attorney. Some have bad raps

Picture
Expert:  N Cal Attorney replied 284 days and 6 hours ago.

There are 85 certified specialists in legal malpractice law in California, and they are all listed starting at
http://members.calbar.ca.gov/fal/MemberSearch/AdvancedSearch?LastNameOption=b&Las tName=&FirstNameOption=b&FirstName=&MiddleNameOption=b&MiddleName=&FirmNameOption=b&FirmName=&CityOption=b&City=&State=CA&Zip=&District=&County=&LegalSpecialty=11&LanguageSpoken=&x=114&y=8

If you start at
http://members.calbar.ca.gov/fal/MemberSearch/QuickSearch#legallink and click on the right were it says Advanced Search, you can search one County at a time.

I hope this helps.

 
Tweet

5 Consumer Protection Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Consumer Protection Law Questions Date Submitted
mercedes-benz sent out a bailiff to repossess my car the think 3/13/2013
Need help with creating a document - returned a used car to 3/9/2013
I have been disputing a charge off on my credit file for over 3/9/2013
It has been a year since I asked this question about my cello 2/27/2013
I just leased a BMW M5 and really wanted to lease an M3 but 2/26/2013
ra - es 2/21/2013
This may seem rather petty but I feel that I have been misled 2/16/2013
I purchased an item through website, 2/15/2013
I purchased a vehicle from florida quality motors that was 2/13/2013
I puchase a new car in queens ny, the dealer chose to deliver 2/4/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Consumer Protection Lawyer
Type Your Consumer Protection Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Consumer Protection Law Experts

See More Consumer Protection Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Consumer Protection Law

  • Consumer Watchdog Questions
  • Questions about Consumer Products
  • Consumer Complaint Questions
  • Consumer Credit Report Questions
  • Latent Defect Questions
  • Dispute Resolution Questions
  • Consumer Protection Agency
All Consumer Protection Law Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Consumer Protection Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
159 Consumer Protection Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Consumer Protection Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC