Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Consumer Protection Law

Ask a Consumer Protection Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Thank you for your message. If you would like to ask a new

 

Customer Question

Thank you for your message. If you would like to ask a new question, please go to our home page, www.justanswer.com. You can submit your question on that page. You will need to login with your usernameCustomer(type exactly as shown).

If you have forgotten your password XXXXX on the Forgot Password XXXXX and a new one will be sent to you.

Please let me know if you need any assistance, I would be happy to help out.


Has to do with Trademark   For years I sold knockoff lv etc along
with some licensed bag
Sometime in MAR 2002 execute a seizure at my home. Somethng I was
waiting for ,but never as a crinminal case
claimers in every questuionablebag abd at the check ouy stand. The
cour ruled i wash protecting the customer and he saw no counterfeiting
at point of sale
The two government snitchers in testimony were unable to pick the
original styles from the knockoffs from . In the deposition we found a
minimum 4 statement that could fall into the perjury perjuty,
Our concern

 

Optional Information:
framinghaam, Massachusetts

Already Tried:
Just submission

Submitted: 1538 days and 12 hours ago.
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Value: $30
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  LADY LAWYER replied1538 days and 12 hours ago.

Your question was a bit hard to read and I believe it got cut off. I think I understand what is going on, but can you tell me what your actual question is? Thanks.

Customer replied1538 days and 12 hours ago.

The questio is The Court ruled there was no deception atb point of sale so there was no counterfeit. Moving along he didnt want to get iny post sale which is the tough on.e aI think that canbe challended

Picture
Expert:  LADY LAWYER replied1538 days and 12 hours ago.

Hi,

 

Is something wrong with your keyboard? I am having a hard time reading your words.

Customer replied1538 days and 11 hours ago.

file:///Users/jackie/Desktop/Fordham%20Law%20school%20Susan%20scafidi%20letter%2010-13-06.pdf/Users/jackie/Desktop/Steal This Post 5A7EC4D4-69BC-4B6B-.webbookmarkhttp://www.boston.com/news/local/articles/2006/01/29/brother_of_1960s_radical_faces_legal_woes/

T he court ruled no likelihood of confusion therefore no counterfeit The action moves int post sale
ie The Torrikton decision

I think that decision may have alread or soon will be challebged see General Mortorsv keystone

6th districk Are there any good cases in ost sale confusion that the court ruled in favor of defedant

Customer replied1538 days and 8 hours ago.

SO WHT HAVE YOU GOTY TO SAY TH GAR WAS BOUGHTVTHE SECNWEEK OF FEBREUARUUY

THE A UTODEALER SLIP THEB 100,000 WQRQBTWW INTTHE BILL ALOMG WIYH THE CAP POLIG0W E CALKLED THE INSURANCE COMY THIS AM THEARE CKAIN=MING THE IORIGINL DOCUMNET HAS B-NEVEB- BEEN R EGISTERED WITHTHE INSURANCE COMPANY

Picture
Expert:  LADY LAWYER replied1538 days and 8 hours ago.

It is not necessary to use caps. It doesn't make me hear you any better. As you can see, I have opted out of the question as I truly cannot understand some of your words. Sorry. Hopefully another expert will be able to assist you. Thx.

 
Tweet

16 Consumer Protection Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Consumer Protection Law Questions Date Submitted
Ammmy bank is bb&t.. I am one of the customers in 2009 who 4/25/2013
how long am I protected under the consumer protection law when 3/29/2013
Need help with creating a document - returned a used car to 3/9/2013
I just leased a BMW M5 and really wanted to lease an M3 but 2/26/2013
I want to file a suit against a telemarketer that continues 1/27/2013
Lennox HVAC warranty (pre-submission) claim advice needed. 1/7/2013
I reside in Florida. I signed a contract with an air conditioning 12/23/2012
Hello, I did denture with dentist "A" and Insurance paid 11/27/2012
I am 65 years old, live alone, and live on SS Disability of 10/25/2012
Is it illegal in Nevada for a retailer, in this case a tire 10/15/2012
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Consumer Protection Lawyer
Type Your Consumer Protection Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Consumer Protection Law Experts

See More Consumer Protection Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Consumer Protection Law

  • Consumer Watchdog Questions
  • Questions about Consumer Products
  • Consumer Complaint Questions
  • Consumer Credit Report Questions
  • Latent Defect Questions
  • Dispute Resolution Questions
  • Consumer Protection Agency
All Consumer Protection Law Articles
 
 
 

Ask a Consumer Protection Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
223 Consumer Protection Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Consumer Protection Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan