How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Robert M. Your Own Question

Robert M.
Robert M., Consultant
Category: Computer
Satisfied Customers: 8752
Experience:  30 yrs. in NYC computer industry working with PC and networks, banks, brokerage, legal etc.
23372949
Type Your Computer Question Here...
Robert M. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Around 1:00 pm today I got notice of a pick up lady named

Customer Question

Hello,
Around 1:00 pm today I got notice of a pick up for a lady named Aubrey. Her address is 1401 N Lamb Blvd. This is an apartment complex, but I was not given an apartment number. Since it is just down the street from where I live, I knew where it was, and headed right over there. For some reason even after I picked her up, the computer would not stop giving directions to her apartment. I took her to her destination, which was on the other side of town, and since it was close to the Uber location on Ft Apache, I went over there to see what was wrong with the stuff coming up on my computer. I spoke to 2 gentlemen there, and one of them deleted the information from my phone. I asked him if I would still get paid for this, and he said there was no proof that I did the trip, so I would have to talk to you. So I am asking at this time, what can I do? Thank you, **** ******
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Computer
Expert:  Robert M. replied 6 months ago.
Your best bet is probably to email them with all of the details including the pickup and destination location and the drop off location and the time and date you did it. This is their email address for this type of problem***@******.***