How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask A. Stevens Your Own Question

A. Stevens
A. Stevens, Computer Support Specialist
Category: Computer
Satisfied Customers: 1555
Experience:  10+ years of Desktop, Laptop, and Server troubleshooting and support.
71208907
Type Your Computer Question Here...
A. Stevens is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have a problem with windows 10 Case #1310104795. Whenever

Customer Question

I have a problem with windows 10 Case #***** Whenever I start my computer I get a run dll error message.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Computer
Expert:  A. Stevens replied 1 year ago.

Hello, my name is***** and I'm here to help you today.

Expert:  A. Stevens replied 1 year ago.

What is the exact error that appears on your screen when you start it?

Expert:  A. Stevens replied 1 year ago.

I appears that you are not here right now. There is a microsoft tool available to assist in monitoring and finding out the source of the run dll errors:

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/sysinternals/bb963902.aspx

When you return, let's use this tool. Simply send a message when you return.

Expert:  A. Stevens replied 1 year ago.

Thank you