How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Cody Your Own Question

Cody
Cody, Senior Systems Administrator
Category: Computer
Satisfied Customers: 1308
Experience:  Systems Administrator
58973002
Type Your Computer Question Here...
Cody is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have just upgraded to windows 10 from windows 7. an

Customer Question

I have just upgraded to windows 10 from windows 7. an application for weather station programme will not work. (weatherpro) the message that comes up says: Run Time Error '13' : Type mismatch. How can this be fixed. It has always worked on previous versions of windows.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Computer
Expert:  Cody replied 1 year ago.

Hello. My name is ***** ***** I will be assisting you today.
This will be easier to troubleshoot via a remote session, would that work with you?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
what do you mean by remote session
Expert:  Cody replied 1 year ago.

So I can view your screen and troubleshoot the issue.

Expert:  Cody replied 1 year ago.

This will need to be done via a remote session, a phone call won't be much help with this issue.

Expert:  Cody replied 1 year ago.

Were you able to get to that link?

Expert:  Cody replied 1 year ago.

Checking in to see if you still need help with this issue, if so please reply at your convenience.

Related Computer Questions