How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr .Saeed ahmed Your Own Question
Dr .Saeed ahmed
Dr .Saeed ahmed, Doctor
Category: Cardiology
Satisfied Customers: 768
Experience:  MBBS/FCPS/MRCP U.K(R), Senior Registrar Cardiology
16248889
Type Your Cardiology Question Here...
Dr .Saeed ahmed is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

7 yeRs ago dr said look like were a blood clot went thru

Customer Question

7 yeRs ago dr said look like were a blood clot went thru heart where one had been Desolved no heart damage. I am on metoprolol 100 mg And aspirin 81 mg I also ths ambien to sleep 1/4 or 1/2 a night new dr put me on lisinopril 20 mg is this to much to take when I take nothing heart pounds I have A 30 percent blockage some where in heart do I need to be on vein dialater med because of blockage!
Submitted: 3 months ago.
Category: Cardiology
Expert:  tazechip replied 3 months ago.

Hello and welcome. I'm Dr Chip

I'm not exactly sure what your question is here, so could you please state your question for me?