How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr .Saeed ahmed Your Own Question
Dr .Saeed ahmed
Dr .Saeed ahmed, Doctor
Category: Cardiology
Satisfied Customers: 768
Experience:  MBBS/FCPS/MRCP U.K(R), Senior Registrar Cardiology
16248889
Type Your Cardiology Question Here...
Dr .Saeed ahmed is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Possible heart attack shortness of breath light pressure in

Customer Question

Possible heart attack shortness of breath light pressure in chest and lower neck area slight pain left side of chest and left upper left arm I have taken four baby aspirins and I would like to get an opinion whether I should do more
Submitted: 4 months ago.
Category: Cardiology
Expert:  Neuro Doctor replied 4 months ago.

Hi, I am an American Board Certified Neurologist with vast experience in diagnosing & treating all types of neurological & other medical/heart conditions including the concerns of “Possible heart attack” you have mentioned here and I am very glad to help you with your health concerns.

First I will ask few questions so that I can gather additional information related to your health concerns;

1) Are there any additional symptoms like excessive sweating?

2) Have you ever experienced symptoms like this before or is this the first time?

3) Do you suffer from medical problems like high blood pressure or diabetes, or high cholesterol etc, or have you been already diagnosed with any heart problems?

4) Do you suffer from anxiety disorder or panic disorder? Are you under any excessive stress recently?

Expert:  Neuro Doctor replied 4 months ago.

Hi, have you received my questions posted above? I hope you are not encountering any technical glitches to access this site properly. If you require more time it is perfectly fine. Please take your time and reply when your time permits. Best Regards,Customer/p>