How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Phil, MD Your Own Question
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD, Medical Doctor
Category: Cardiology
Satisfied Customers: 52013
Experience:  Cardiology Expert
Type Your Cardiology Question Here...
Dr. Phil, MD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Dr Phil I have been having stomach issues for a while

Customer Question

Dr Phil I have been having stomach issues for a while burning and pressure in chest,fullness,not being able to burp or the opposite burping alot ,shortness of breath like I have to yawn to take a full breath .this Thursday I began to feel worse I was throwing up having alot of of sob ,just not well .went to urgent care,they did cbc ,urine and they also did three EKG .well here is my concern dr told me blood was ok I have gastroenteritis but after third EKG it shows non specific t wave abnormality.she said u can't even see it but I am seeing my Dr Tuesday .what t wave abnormalities mean .also I send u all the numbers from EKG
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Cardiology
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 month ago.


Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 month ago.

Do you have any other medical issues?

Customer: replied 1 month ago.

I have slightly elevated cholesterol ldl137 I suffer from anxiety .migraines .and I can give u reading from EKG if u want for a better picture

Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 month ago.

sure that would be good. :)

Customer: replied 1 month ago.

Rate79,pr126,QT/QTc374/407. Qrsd86. p axis 53. Qrs axis28. T axis -1.

Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 month ago.

I would need to see the EKG to be sure

Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 month ago.

But a t wave abnormality is probably nothing

you can see them all the time in normal situations

let me know if you have other questions.


we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback


here is my website if you need to reach me again:

Thanks for using

Related Cardiology Questions