How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr SH Your Own Question
Dr SH, Board Certified Physician
Category: Cardiology
Satisfied Customers: 8684
Experience:  Doctor of Medicine
Type Your Cardiology Question Here...
Dr SH is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Didn't have v tests. I am a male. No weight change, Diarrhea

Customer Question

didn't have hiv tests. I am a male. No weight change, Diarrhea is not consistent it lasted only 2 days and I vomited twice. It is not getting worse. No other symptoms, no fever, no abdominal pain. No one around me has similar problems. I was having fish oils. No medical problems, no surgeries, no medical pills and no family history
Submitted: 3 months ago.
Category: Cardiology
Expert:  Dr SH replied 3 months ago.

I would not worry whatsoever.

I think it is your anxiety that is getting the better of you and that is all.

It is nothing serious or anything to worry about.