How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr .Saeed ahmed Your Own Question
Dr .Saeed ahmed
Dr .Saeed ahmed, Doctor
Category: Cardiology
Satisfied Customers: 4454
Experience:  MBBS/FCPS/MRCP U.K(R), Senior Registrar Cardiology
16248889
Type Your Cardiology Question Here...
Dr .Saeed ahmed is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need to call a doctor i have a question

Customer Question

I need to call a doctor i have a question
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Cardiology
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call. Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Expert:  Dr .Saeed ahmed replied 1 year ago.

Thank you for your question, i can help you with chat if you are interested ?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hello DoctorI had a weird episode i heard a humming noise on my left ear and my heart rate raised i also felt shaky i am 25 and weigh 282 i have high cholesterol
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
But i started excercising and eating right
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Is that of concern?
Expert:  Dr .Saeed ahmed replied 1 year ago.

If your heart rate is less than 100 and you do not have symptoms of dizziness or blackouts, plus no history of previous heart disease then here is no matter of concern.