How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr .Saeed ahmed Your Own Question
Dr .Saeed ahmed
Dr .Saeed ahmed, Doctor
Category: Cardiology
Satisfied Customers: 769
Experience:  MBBS/FCPS/MRCP U.K(R), Senior Registrar Cardiology
16248889
Type Your Cardiology Question Here...
Dr .Saeed ahmed is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Lm 61 yrs old. The past couple of days l hv been dizzy

Customer Question

Hey, lm 61 yrs old. The past couple of days l hv been dizzy various times, feeling nauseous, n sore stomach.
lm on 110mgs methadone n 15 mgs diaspam.
Was in Ak hospital over night twice for some minor heart reason probably something to do with very high intake of several drugs at time.
Nettie Ross.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Cardiology
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.

Hello Nettie.

Have you had any bowel movements?

That is a lot of medications

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I have already paid $61 which answered a few legal questions. I was under the impression that this enable me to have your services for a couple new questions. If you are asking for more money, well sorry, not interested. Should have known better as of course the answer would have been "big Pharma" crap poison drugs which does not help cure the problem. In fact big pharma drugs make the situation worse, not better. Made big mistake. Sorry. Nettie.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
al ot of drugs/med's but l don't believe they r nearly as dangerous as some other medications like heart n cancer treatments which l wouldn't have a bar of. The dispam is probably the worst. The worst thing about them is they are so addictive. But your a swer is typical of any straight doctor who usually knows very little about these drugs. I have worked, studied n used in the field for many years. I haven't paid the $31 so l probably will not get an answer.
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.

I can help. You don't need to pay more.

What is your main question?