How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr .Saeed ahmed Your Own Question
Dr .Saeed ahmed
Dr .Saeed ahmed, Doctor
Category: Cardiology
Satisfied Customers: 4403
Experience:  MBBS/FCPS/MRCP U.K(R), Senior Registrar Cardiology
16248889
Type Your Cardiology Question Here...
Dr .Saeed ahmed is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have a pacemaker due to bradycardia . Am I able to

Customer Question

Hello, I have a pacemaker due to bradycardia . Am I able to take vyvanse?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Cardiology
Expert:  Dr .Saeed ahmed replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for your question,If you have underlying coronary artery disease or it is a simple VVI pacemaker without AV node ablation then you cannot take this medicine.But if you do not have these conditions then it can be taken after prescription.Let me know if you have questions, Thank you
Expert:  Dr .Saeed ahmed replied 1 year ago.
Consider rating positive if no further questions, use reply to ask more questions, Thank you.

Related Cardiology Questions