How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tom B. Your Own Question
Tom B.
Tom B., Barrister & Solicitor
Category: Canada Law
Satisfied Customers: 2263
Experience:  25 years in practice
28667836
Type Your Canada Law Question Here...
Tom B. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I was arrested in

Customer Question

I was arrested in
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: Canada Law
Expert:  Ely replied 2 months ago.

Hello and welcome to JustAnswer. Please note: This is general information for educational purposes only and is not legal advice. No specific course of action is proposed herein, and no attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by speaking to an expert on this site. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms.

Your question was cut off. All I have is "I was arrested in..." I also have this:

"

Do not have lawyer yet talked to a couple I have been studying the definition and no way I took brother's phone with intent to prevent owner from using the property I took (definition). Waiting on a City Hall recommended attorney that deals in Lindsborg Courthouse regularly and lives there , which may be cheaper. I have very much evidence of materials....texts, emails, facebook private messages to all members of my family...before and after we 'cut ties'. Harassing my sons and wife."

But I am not sure where you were arrested, or, what you are asking. Please clarify. Thanks!

Expert:  Ely replied 2 months ago.
Hello! Just touching base to see if you still needed an answer and if you could reply to my query. Thanks!

Related Canada Law Questions