How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tom B. Your Own Question
Tom B.
Tom B., Barrister & Solicitor
Category: Canada Law
Satisfied Customers: 2263
Experience:  25 years in practice
Type Your Canada Law Question Here...
Tom B. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I just wanted to thank you for all your help. Some things I

Customer Question

I just wanted to thank you for all your help.Some things I knew but I found the help extremely informative.I decided to take the one week free trial and follow up with a membership. I have added you to favourite experts and gave you five stars. The online community as come far.Have a nice evening.
Submitted: 27 days ago.
Category: Canada Law
Expert:  Legal Ease replied 27 days ago.

Hello! My name is***** you for your question. I'm reviewing it now, and will post back again shortly.

Expert:  Legal Ease replied 27 days ago.

Thanks for saying that. I truly appreciate it.

Is there anything more that I can help with right now?

Customer: replied 27 days ago.
Nothing really just many thanks, ***** ***** to talk to someone who knows his or her stuff. Legal Ease is a great title.
Expert:  Legal Ease replied 27 days ago.

I am glad I could help.

I thought it was a great name too but my kids were not impressed!

I will tell them what you said.

Enjoy the rest of your weekend and take good care.

Customer: replied 27 days ago.
lol, I think it is a great name
Customer: replied 27 days ago.
take care
Expert:  Legal Ease replied 27 days ago.

I am sorry but I cannot speak to you on the telephone. I know the site offers this service but the site is based in the US. As I am a lawyer in Canada the rules of my law society prohibit me from speaking to you on the telephone as you are not my client.

I can only speak to you by posting up and back over this site.

Customer: replied 27 days ago.
I just need to get the rating in and thanks
Expert:  Legal Ease replied 27 days ago.

The rating won't work because I didn't give an actual answer. There was no real question so I don't really deserve to be paid. So I just replied each time with an information request.

But thanks for thinking of me.

Related Canada Law Questions