How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tom B. Your Own Question
Tom B.
Tom B., Barrister & Solicitor
Category: Canada Law
Satisfied Customers: 2263
Experience:  25 years in practice
28667836
Type Your Canada Law Question Here...
Tom B. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I bfuy second time and paid in a year why it not correct and

Customer Question

i bfuy for the second time and paid in a year why it not correct and i pay 2 time
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Canada Law
Expert:  Legal Ease replied 6 months ago.

I don't understand that facts.

Is this about what you are paying the JustAnswer site or about something else?

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
ok -i buy avast the first time january 31,command number9139909506 code product###-##-####39.99 factured january28- ref product GMF-02001-12 AR CODEactivation6amjp4s-y2-sxw2-55h43j6 plua this morning
Expert:  Legal Ease replied 6 months ago.

I will ask customer service to help you.

Expert:  Gina-Moderator replied 6 months ago.
Hi:
I'm Gina and I’m a moderator for this topic. It looks like your question may have been meant for a different company,as JustAnswer does not sell items for purchase.
We, JustAnswer, match people with questions to Experts with answers in areas like Health, Pets, Computers, Taxes, Cars, Financial, Legal, Home Improvement and more. If it is possible you signed up under a different email address with JustAnswer, please let me know what that email address is.
I would be happy to try to assist you in finding the web address of the company you are looking for if you can confirm that for me.
Please let me know if you want to continue or cancel your question and I'm happy to further assist you.
Best,
Gina-Moderator

Related Canada Law Questions