How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tom B. Your Own Question
Tom B.
Tom B., Barrister & Solicitor
Category: Canada Law
Satisfied Customers: 2263
Experience:  25 years in practice
28667836
Type Your Canada Law Question Here...
Tom B. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Needs some help

Customer Question

needs some help
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Canada Law
Expert:  Legal-Kal replied 1 year ago.

Good morning:

My name is ***** ***** I would be more than happy to try to help you. What seems to be the problem?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I'm working on an assignment and just need some help with one part of my assigment
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I have attached the outline of the assignment, where it is in my text book and my essay. I also need some help with my grammar. Can you help me with this?
Expert:  Legal-Kal replied 1 year ago.

Sure thing. What do you need help with?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
3) List two disadvantages. (30 points) this part I'm missing
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
is this something you can help me with?
Expert:  Legal-Kal replied 1 year ago.

Are you looking for two disadvantages of the National Incident-Based Reporting System?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
that part I'm missing out of my assignment
Expert:  Legal-Kal replied 1 year ago.

I may be able to give you a few pointers or ideas about disadvantages. However, for ethical considerations, I cannot actually complete that portion of the assignment (i.e., provide citations, etc).

Would you still be interested in this? If not, I can opt-out and open your question up to other experts. Please let me know which option you would like to proceed with.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Part (3) List two disadvantages. (30 points) this part I'm missing
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
can you just close my question then.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I don't understand it so I was looking for help. thanks anyways
Expert:  Legal-Kal replied 1 year ago.

From reading the information you provided, I can see two disadvantages listed in the textbook. Can you use those?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I can. I don't understand it enough to use it in my own words I guess
Expert:  Legal-Kal replied 1 year ago.

Oh. I can try to explain it to you, if you would like. If not, I can send a request to close the question. Which would you like?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
can you also help me with my grammar? if not please just close the request
Expert:  Legal-Kal replied 1 year ago.

I have submitted a request to close your question. This should be processed shortly. I wish you luck with your assignment.

Related Canada Law Questions