Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Canada Law

Ask a Canada Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

GOING AFTER MAINTENANCE ENFORCEMENT OF ALBERTA CANADA

 

Customer Question

GOING AFTER MAINTENANCE ENFORCEMENT OF ALBERTA CANADA

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: Canada

Already Tried:
need to talk to someone about this

Submitted: 250 days and 13 hours ago.
Category: Canada Law
Value: CA$58
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Debra Thal replied 250 days and 13 hours ago.

What is your question exactly and what are the basic facts?

Customer replied 250 days and 9 hours ago.

i live in alberta / and the one im paying for lives in Nova Scotia // Alberta does not have the paper work that Nova Scotia has / i have Alberta takeing 180 ever pay / and when i get my pay this last week Alberta has taken 650 // im am to pay 292 . i need help with this


 

Picture
Expert:  Debra Thal replied 250 days and 9 hours ago.

Are they taking more because their records show you are in arrears?

Are you in arrears?

Have you discussed this with them?

Customer replied 250 days and 8 hours ago.

yes i have /and i know im in arrears// Alberta J. work it out so my pay on that also 199 for what i made the year before and 52 for the Arrears ... Alberta doesnt have the papers for this . they are in Nova Scotia .

Picture
Expert:  Debra Thal replied 250 days and 7 hours ago.

I am sorry but I am not following.

Please explain how much too much they are taking and why.

 
Tweet

2 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Canada Law Questions Date Submitted
NA-100 3/31/2013
My boy friend is muslim and already married with two kids. 3/6/2013
My husband willed a house he owned to his sister. She has always 3/1/2013
Corporation X hires Consultant A's services for the development/editing 2/14/2013
does being refused and banned for 2yrs during student visa application 2/13/2013
Hi my name is xxxxxxxx 1/28/2013
My wife and I have been the defendants in a civil case that 1/26/2013
Revenue Qc asked for proof of a daycare expenses I paid In 1/18/2013
I own my home. I currently have someone who is renting a room 12/16/2012
disown your daughter 11/30/2012
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Canada Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Canada Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
148 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Canada Law Question Here...
characters left:
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.
Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan