Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Canada Law

Ask a Canada Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

i am a canadian born citizen and married a dominican woman

 

Customer Question

i am a canadian born citizen and married a dominican woman on may 2012 in ontario, she later got a voluntary deportation due to her refugee status being rejected. her life is in danger and i have been travelling all over the world with her trying to save her life. i am back in canada and have left her somewhere else LEGALLY. i only have 5 months to figure out what to do and the best option is to sponsor her, but can i get her back into canada while i sponsor her so she can be safe? i can support her and provide for her. please help
i need all my options and i dont know what they all are lawyers have been eating my money with no results

 

Optional Information:
Province/Territory relating to question: Ontario

Already Tried:
we applied for two PRRA's (pre removal risk assesment) both were rejected due to lack of evidence. we also had an emergency hearing with the a supreme court judge on the fone with my lawyer and motion was dismissed. she was escorted onto plane and i booked a seat on the same plane and have been running scared ever since

Submitted: 317 days and 19 hours ago.
Category: Canada Law
Value: CA$54
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied317 days and 6 hours ago.

Hi, I’m a moderator for this topic and I wonder whether you’re still waiting for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will do my best to find a professional to assist you right away. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you. Thank you!

Customer replied316 days and 22 hours ago.

i do not see a response yet and it says you need more information from me but i am unsure of what information you need me to provide ?



Best regards

Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied316 days and 14 hours ago.

Sometimes, finding the right Expert can take a little longer than expected and we thank you greatly for your understanding. We’ll be in touch again shortly.

Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied316 days and 6 hours ago.

Thank you for your patience, your business is very important to us, we are waiting on a professional with the right expertise to come online. Feel free to let us know if you would like us to continue searching for a professional or if you would like us to close your question. Thank you for your understanding!

Customer replied316 days and 1 hours ago.

what do you need!?!?!?!?

Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied314 days and 6 hours ago.

Please understand that it’s rare when we cannot find the right professional. Nevertheless, because you are entitled to your money back with no questions asked, we will process your refund immediately at your request. Please accept our sincere apology. We hope you’ll think of us again when the need arises.

Customer replied313 days and 23 hours ago.

Relist: Other.
Never got an answer

 
Tweet

4 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Canada Law Questions Date Submitted
are you a lawyer specializing in Canadian Immigration? 4/27/2013
My Mother is 90 yrs old living with my sister 70 yrs old in 4/21/2013
Can I sell my condo to a buyer that I found on my own while 4/20/2013
After submitting a questionnaire, what is the consequences 4/20/2013
NA-100 4/12/2013
NA-100 3/31/2013
My boy friend is muslim and already married with two kids. 3/6/2013
My husband willed a house he owned to his sister. She has always 3/1/2013
Corporation X hires Consultant A's services for the development/editing 2/14/2013
does being refused and banned for 2yrs during student visa application 2/13/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Canada Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Canada Law Experts

See More Lawyers

JustAnswer in the News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
223 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Canada Law Question Here...
characters left:
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.
Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan